The programme of the 2018 edition is complete and official. Below are all 88 events (yes, you heard right, 88!) on the two main stages and the other eight in the rooms, with over 100 artists and 40 companies involved. The 2018 Padua Guitar Show will run from 10.00am to 7.00pm on Sunday 20 May 2018. One of the most incredible live marathons ever seen.
9.15 | Bar | Fingerpicking.net | Paolo Anessi & Simona Grasso |
10.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Michele “Poncio” Belleri |
10.15 | Mantegna | Guitar X-perience 2018 | Vincitori concorso: Edoardo Taddei, Alessandro Pedretti |
10.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Filippo Naso |
10.40 | Mantegna | DV Mark | Luca Mantovanelli |
11.00 | Bar | D’orazio Strings | Carmelo Tartamella |
11.00 | Gattamelata | Godin / Seagull | Enrico Santacatterina |
11.00 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Giacomo Pasquali |
11.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Gianluca Martino |
11.05 | Mantegna | Alfonso Camarota | Lello Somma |
11.30 | Bar | MarconiLab | Emanuele Bodo |
11.30 | Mantegna | Nabla Custom | Giuseppe Del Vecchio |
11.30 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Andrea Salvato |
11.30 | Jappelli | Mark World | Andrea Braido |
11.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Christian Checchin + Enrico Antonello |
11.30 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Lorenzo Venza |
11.30 | Studio 2 | CostaLab | Max Cottafavi |
11.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Luca Bertinelli |
11.55 | Mantegna | Negrini Guitars | Michele Dr. Viossy Vioni |
12.00 | Bar | Liuteria Colombo | Andrea Mele e Giorgio Mastrocola |
12.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Marco Broglia |
12.15 | Antenore | PRS | Luca Colombo |
12.20 | Mantegna | MS Sound | Salvatore Pecoraro, Tomas Dominici |
12.30 | Bar | Audiodesign | Max Bonfrisco |
12.30 | Jappelli | Mark World | Stefano de Donato |
12.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Filippo Piva (+Muneratti/Brunetti) |
12.30 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Carlo Fimiani |
12.30 | Studio 2 | CostaLab | Gianluca Amabili |
12.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Andreas Polito |
12.50 | Mantegna | Manne | Marco Fanton Trio |
13.00 | Bar | Herrmann Guitars | Matteo E. Basta |
13.00 | Gattamelata | Godin / Seagull | Enrico Santacatterina |
13.00 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Pietro Cupo |
13.00 | Jappelli | Mark World | Luca Mantovanelli |
13.00 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | William Stravato |
13.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Francesco Ferrari + Simone Filippini |
13.15 | Mantegna | Costalab | Davide Repele |
13.30 | Bar | And Bad Guitars | Stefano Ongarato |
13.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Nick Muneratti |
13.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Mauro Freddi presenta Paradigma e Powerit |
13.40 | Mantegna | Formula B | Diego Leanza |
14.00 | Bar | Maple Hand Made | Augusto Ausanio |
14.00 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Alessandro Tedesco |
14.00 | Jappelli | Mark World | Andrea Braido |
14.00 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Marco Sfogli |
14.00 | Studio 2 | CostaLab | Costalab Vs. Dire Straits |
14.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Michele “Poncio” Belleri |
14.05 | Mantegna | Shiva | Ruggero Brunetti |
14.30 | Bar | Laurus | Stefano De Donato (Bassista Dirotta su Cuba) |
14.30 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Giuseppe Scarpato |
14.35 | Mantegna | Frog | Luca Princiotta + Band |
14.45 | Studio 2 | CostaLab | Davide Repele |
15.00 | Bar | Earthtone | Francesco “Fry” Moneti (Modena City Ramblers) |
15.00 | Gattamelata | Godin / Seagull | Enrico Santacatterina |
15.00 | Jappelli | Mark World | Lello Somma |
15.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Gianluca Martino |
15.10 | Mantegna | Starlogic | Lorenzo Assogna, Luigi Bellanova, Emir Djellouli |
15.15 | Antenore | PRS | Luca Colombo |
15.30 | Bar | Bnj Guitars | Nicolò Cavallaro |
15.30 | Jappelli | Mark World | Luca Mantovanelli |
15.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Luca Zavelloni |
15.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Luca Bertinelli |
15.35 | Mantegna | Mezzabarba / Reference | Marco Sfogli |
16.00 | Bar | Galli Strings | Peekaboom – Simone Masina & Angelica Lubian |
16.00 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Alex de Rosso |
16.00 | Jappelli | Mark World | Stefano de Donato |
16.00 | Studio 2 | CostaLab | Gianluca Amabili |
16.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Marco Broglia |
16.15 | Mantegna | Dophix | Giuseppe Scarpato & Hillside Power Trio |
16.30 | Bar | Soundwave | Marco Fanton |
16.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Ruggero Brunetti |
16.30 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Vanny Tonon |
16.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Andreas Polito |
16.55 | Mantegna | Fattoria Mendoza + DV Mark | Andrea Braido & Band |
17.00 | Gattamelata | Godin / Seagull | Enrico Santacatterina |
17.00 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Valentino Francavilla |
17.00 | Studio 1 | Mezzabarba / Reference | Steve Saluto |
17.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Francesco Ferrari + Simone Filippini |
17.20 | Bar | IQS String / Pro Amp | Valter Vincenti & Antonio Lusi |
17.30 | Scrovegni | Shiva Audio Devices | Filippo Piva |
17.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Mauro Freddi presenta Paradigma e Powerit |
17.35 | Mantegna | Aramini | Max Cottafavi |
17.45 | Bar | Fingerpicking.net | Brandoni + Anessi + Grasso + Lideo |
18.00 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Dave Pola |
18.00 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Andreas Polito |
18.15 | Mantegna | Bespeco | Cesareo |
18.30 | Giotto | Frog Amps | Jay Parmar |
18.30 | Studio 37 | Jad & Frèer | Marco Broglia + Luca Bertinelli |